Knowledgebase

Request for Quote - Fluke OptiFiber SM OTDR PM Module
First Name:Last Name:
Company:
Email Address:
Comments:
Phone Number:
Country:
Would you like to receive the free 2006 FiberOptic.com catalog?   
Back to Fluke OTDR





Price: $9,103.17

This Singlemode OTDR + PM Module is intended for use with Fluke's OptiFiber series. The modules measure the insertion loss of singlemode fiber link using a separate far-end 1310/1550 nm source. The OptiFiber SM OTDR+PM Module measures the insertion loss of SM fiber link using a separate far-end 1310/1550 nm source


2006 The Fiber Optic Marketplace FOM Home